Updated daily · October 28, 2026

Best Tennis Predictions Today

🎾 Today's Tennis Predictions

Live
ATP BASEL 6 matches

On this ATP Basel match the edge leans toward Jan-Lennard Struff when Yannick Hanfmann meet Jan-Lennard Struff; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Yannick Hanfmann45%
Jan-Lennard Struff55%
First set
Yannick Hanfmann45%
Jan-Lennard Struff55%
Set betting2 - 1 Jan-Lennard Struff · 30%
others 70%
Total games 24.5Over 24.5 · 54%

On this ATP Basel match the edge leans toward Denis Shapovalov when Remy Bertola meet Denis Shapovalov; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Remy Bertola27%
Denis Shapovalov73%
First set
Remy Bertola31%
Denis Shapovalov69%
Set betting2 - 0 Denis Shapovalov · 50%
others 50%
Total games 22.5Over 22.5 · 55%

On this ATP Basel match the edge leans toward Casper Ruud when Nuno Borges meet Casper Ruud; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Nuno Borges31%
Casper Ruud69%
First set
Nuno Borges35%
Casper Ruud65%
Set betting2 - 0 Casper Ruud · 45%
others 55%
Total games 23.5Under 23.5 · 57%

On this ATP Basel match the edge leans toward Novak Djokovic when Novak Djokovic meet Ugo Humbert; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Novak Djokovic71%
Ugo Humbert29%
First set
Novak Djokovic66%
Ugo Humbert34%
Set betting2 - 0 Novak Djokovic · 47%
others 53%
Total games 22.5Over 22.5 · 57%

On this ATP Basel match the edge leans toward Taylor Fritz when Taylor Fritz meet Rinky Hijikata; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Taylor Fritz89%
Rinky Hijikata11%
First set
Taylor Fritz83%
Rinky Hijikata17%
Set betting2 - 0 Taylor Fritz · 71%
others 29%
Total games 21.5Over 21.5 · 55%

On this ATP Basel match the edge leans toward Hubert Hurkacz when Hubert Hurkacz meet Holger Rune; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Hubert Hurkacz66%
Holger Rune34%
First set
Hubert Hurkacz63%
Holger Rune37%
Set betting2 - 0 Hubert Hurkacz · 45%
others 55%
Total games 23.5Under 23.5 · 54%
ATP BASEL MD 4 matches

On this ATP Basel MD match the edge leans toward Frantzen/Haase when Navone/Tabilo meet Frantzen/Haase; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Navone/Tabilo29%
Frantzen/Haase71%
First set
Navone/Tabilo31%
Frantzen/Haase69%

On this ATP Basel MD match the edge leans toward Nys/Roger-Vasselin when Nys/Roger-Vasselin meet Arribage/Olivetti; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Nys/Roger-Vasselin57%
Arribage/Olivetti43%
First set
Nys/Roger-Vasselin55%
Arribage/Olivetti45%

On this ATP Basel MD match the edge leans toward Polmans/Zielinski when Galloway/Goransson meet Polmans/Zielinski; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Galloway/Goransson43%
Polmans/Zielinski57%
First set
Galloway/Goransson45%
Polmans/Zielinski55%

On this ATP Basel MD match the edge leans toward Cash/Glasspool when Pavlasek/Rikl meet Cash/Glasspool; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Pavlasek/Rikl37%
Cash/Glasspool63%
First set
Pavlasek/Rikl39%
Cash/Glasspool61%
ATP VIENNA 6 matches

On this ATP Vienna match the edge leans toward Brandon Nakashima when Tallon Griekspoor meet Brandon Nakashima; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Tallon Griekspoor31%
Brandon Nakashima69%
First set
Tallon Griekspoor35%
Brandon Nakashima65%
Set betting2 - 0 Brandon Nakashima · 45%
others 55%
Total games 23.5Under 23.5 · 54%

On this ATP Vienna match the edge leans toward Daniil Medvedev when Daniel Merida meet Daniil Medvedev; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Daniel Merida20%
Daniil Medvedev80%
First set
Daniel Merida25%
Daniil Medvedev75%
Set betting2 - 0 Daniil Medvedev · 57%
others 43%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 57%

On this ATP Vienna match the edge leans toward Frances Tiafoe when Lorenzo Musetti meet Frances Tiafoe; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Lorenzo Musetti45%
Frances Tiafoe55%
First set
Lorenzo Musetti45%
Frances Tiafoe55%
Set betting2 - 1 Frances Tiafoe · 33%
others 67%
Total games 23.5Over 23.5 · 55%

On this ATP Vienna match the edge leans toward Jakub Mensik when Jakub Mensik meet Adrian Mannarino; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Jakub Mensik83%
Adrian Mannarino17%
First set
Jakub Mensik77%
Adrian Mannarino23%
Set betting2 - 0 Jakub Mensik · 61%
others 39%
Total games 21.5Under 21.5 · 54%

On this ATP Vienna match the edge leans toward Nikoloz Basilashvili when Jurij Rodionov meet Nikoloz Basilashvili; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Jurij Rodionov43%
Nikoloz Basilashvili57%
First set
Jurij Rodionov43%
Nikoloz Basilashvili57%
Set betting2 - 0 Nikoloz Basilashvili · 36%
others 64%
Total games 23.5Under 23.5 · 55%

On this ATP Vienna match the edge leans toward Alex De Minaur when Learner Tien meet Alex De Minaur; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Learner Tien45%
Alex De Minaur55%
First set
Learner Tien45%
Alex De Minaur55%
Set betting2 - 1 Alex De Minaur · 36%
others 64%
Total games 22.5Over 22.5 · 54%
ATP VIENNA MD 5 matches

On this ATP Vienna MD match the edge leans toward Arends/Johnson when Arends/Johnson meet Gonzalez/Molteni; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Arends/Johnson63%
Gonzalez/Molteni37%
First set
Arends/Johnson61%
Gonzalez/Molteni39%

On this ATP Vienna MD match the edge leans toward Arevalo/Pavic when Cerundolo/Etcheverry meet Arevalo/Pavic; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Cerundolo/Etcheverry23%
Arevalo/Pavic77%
First set
Cerundolo/Etcheverry25%
Arevalo/Pavic75%

On this ATP Vienna MD match the edge leans toward Bolelli/Vavassori when Bolelli/Vavassori meet Melo/Zverev; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Bolelli/Vavassori66%
Melo/Zverev34%
First set
Bolelli/Vavassori63%
Melo/Zverev37%

On this ATP Vienna MD match the edge leans toward Heliovaara/Patten when Heliovaara/Patten meet Krajicek/Mektic; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Heliovaara/Patten63%
Krajicek/Mektic37%
First set
Heliovaara/Patten61%
Krajicek/Mektic39%

On this ATP Vienna MD match the edge leans toward Andreozzi/Guinard when Cash/Erler meet Andreozzi/Guinard; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Cash/Erler37%
Andreozzi/Guinard63%
First set
Cash/Erler39%
Andreozzi/Guinard61%
CHALLENGER BREST 7 matches

On this Challenger Brest match the edge leans toward Toby Samuel when Inaki Montes-De La Torre meet Toby Samuel; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Inaki Montes-De La Torre25%
Toby Samuel75%
First set
Inaki Montes-De La Torre29%
Toby Samuel71%
Set betting2 - 0 Toby Samuel · 52%
others 48%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 55%

On this Challenger Brest match the edge leans toward Dino Prizmic when Borna Gojo meet Dino Prizmic; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Borna Gojo37%
Dino Prizmic63%
First set
Borna Gojo41%
Dino Prizmic59%
Set betting2 - 0 Dino Prizmic · 38%
others 62%
Total games 23.5Under 23.5 · 55%

On this Challenger Brest match the edge leans toward Nicolai Budkov Kjaer when Federico Cina meet Nicolai Budkov Kjaer; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Federico Cina45%
Nicolai Budkov Kjaer55%
First set
Federico Cina45%
Nicolai Budkov Kjaer55%
Set betting2 - 1 Nicolai Budkov Kjaer · 33%
others 67%
Total games 22.5Over 22.5 · 55%

On this Challenger Brest match the edge leans toward Clement Tabur when Clement Tabur meet Filippo Romano; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Clement Tabur73%
Filippo Romano27%
First set
Clement Tabur69%
Filippo Romano31%
Set betting2 - 0 Clement Tabur · 50%
others 50%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 54%

On this Challenger Brest match the edge leans toward Otto Virtanen when Matisse Bobichon meet Otto Virtanen; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Matisse Bobichon17%
Otto Virtanen83%
First set
Matisse Bobichon23%
Otto Virtanen77%
Set betting2 - 0 Otto Virtanen · 59%
others 41%
Total games 21.5Over 21.5 · 55%

On this Challenger Brest match the edge leans toward Hugo Gaston when Hugo Gaston meet Daniil Glinka; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Hugo Gaston69%
Daniil Glinka31%
First set
Hugo Gaston66%
Daniil Glinka34%
Set betting2 - 0 Hugo Gaston · 47%
others 53%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 54%

On this Challenger Brest match the edge leans toward Gabriel Diallo when Francesco Maestrelli meet Gabriel Diallo; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Francesco Maestrelli23%
Gabriel Diallo77%
First set
Francesco Maestrelli29%
Gabriel Diallo71%
Set betting2 - 0 Gabriel Diallo · 54%
others 46%
Total games 22.5Over 22.5 · 55%
CHALLENGER BREST MD 2 matches

On this Challenger Brest MD match the edge leans toward Kalender/Serdarusic when Kalender/Serdarusic meet Cornea/Duda; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Kalender/Serdarusic71%
Cornea/Duda29%
First set
Kalender/Serdarusic66%
Cornea/Duda34%

On this Challenger Brest MD match the edge leans toward Kittay/Yuzuki when Kittay/Yuzuki meet Damm/Vrbensky; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Kittay/Yuzuki55%
Damm/Vrbensky45%
First set
Kittay/Yuzuki55%
Damm/Vrbensky45%
CHALLENGER GUAYAQUIL 4 matches

On this Challenger Guayaquil match the edge leans toward Alvaro Guillen Meza when Alvaro Guillen Meza meet Alex Hernandez; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Alvaro Guillen Meza57%
Alex Hernandez43%
First set
Alvaro Guillen Meza59%
Alex Hernandez41%
Set betting2 - 0 Alvaro Guillen Meza · 42%
others 58%
Total games 21.5Under 21.5 · 55%

On this Challenger Guayaquil match the edge leans toward Daniel Elahi Galan when Daniel Elahi Galan meet Mateo Del Pino; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Daniel Elahi Galan89%
Mateo Del Pino11%
First set
Daniel Elahi Galan89%
Mateo Del Pino11%
Set betting2 - 0 Daniel Elahi Galan · 85%
others 15%
Total games 17.5Under 17.5 · 59%

On this Challenger Guayaquil match the edge leans toward Joaquin A Cardozo when Joaquin A Cardozo meet Miguel Tobon; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Joaquin A Cardozo63%
Miguel Tobon37%
First set
Joaquin A Cardozo66%
Miguel Tobon34%
Set betting2 - 0 Joaquin A Cardozo · 50%
others 50%
Total games 20.5Under 20.5 · 54%

On this Challenger Guayaquil match the edge leans toward Joao Lucas Reis da Silva when Lorenzo Claverie meet Joao Lucas Reis da Silva; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Lorenzo Claverie20%
Joao Lucas Reis da Silva80%
First set
Lorenzo Claverie24%
Joao Lucas Reis da Silva76%
Set betting2 - 0 Joao Lucas Reis da Silva · 59%
others 41%
Total games 19.5Over 19.5 · 57%
CHALLENGER GUAYAQUIL MD 4 matches

On this Challenger Guayaquil MD match the edge leans toward Oliveira/Rodrigues when Oliveira/Rodrigues meet Villanueva/Zarate; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Oliveira/Rodrigues59%
Villanueva/Zarate41%
First set
Oliveira/Rodrigues57%
Villanueva/Zarate43%

On this Challenger Guayaquil MD match the edge leans toward Drzewiecki/Matuszewski when Cardozo/Roncadelli meet Drzewiecki/Matuszewski; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Cardozo/Roncadelli27%
Drzewiecki/Matuszewski73%
First set
Cardozo/Roncadelli31%
Drzewiecki/Matuszewski69%

On this Challenger Guayaquil MD match the edge leans toward Del Pino/La Serna when Del Pino/La Serna meet Bagnis/Gomez; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Del Pino/La Serna73%
Bagnis/Gomez27%
First set
Del Pino/La Serna75%
Bagnis/Gomez25%

On this Challenger Guayaquil MD match the edge leans toward Dias/Reis da Silva when Barrena/Bueno meet Dias/Reis da Silva; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Barrena/Bueno29%
Dias/Reis da Silva71%
First set
Barrena/Bueno31%
Dias/Reis da Silva69%
CHALLENGER NINGBO 4 matches

On this Challenger Ningbo match the edge leans toward Harold Mayot when Kaichi Uchida meet Harold Mayot; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Kaichi Uchida11%
Harold Mayot89%
First set
Kaichi Uchida15%
Harold Mayot85%
Set betting2 - 0 Harold Mayot · 73%
others 27%
Total games 19.5Under 19.5 · 54%

On this Challenger Ningbo match the edge leans toward Yu Hsiou Hsu when Yuta Shimizu meet Yu Hsiou Hsu; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Yuta Shimizu39%
Yu Hsiou Hsu61%
First set
Yuta Shimizu41%
Yu Hsiou Hsu59%
Set betting2 - 0 Yu Hsiou Hsu · 40%
others 60%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 55%

On this Challenger Ningbo match the edge leans toward Charles Broom when Charles Broom meet Yaroslav Demin; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Charles Broom71%
Yaroslav Demin29%
First set
Charles Broom66%
Yaroslav Demin34%
Set betting2 - 0 Charles Broom · 47%
others 53%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 55%

On this Challenger Ningbo match the edge leans toward Mert Alkaya when Hiroki Moriya meet Mert Alkaya; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Hiroki Moriya31%
Mert Alkaya69%
First set
Hiroki Moriya34%
Mert Alkaya66%
Set betting2 - 0 Mert Alkaya · 45%
others 55%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 55%
CHALLENGER NINGBO MD 5 matches

On this Challenger Ningbo MD match the edge leans toward Bar Biryukov/Binda when Hsieh/Uchida meet Bar Biryukov/Binda; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Hsieh/Uchida39%
Bar Biryukov/Binda61%
First set
Hsieh/Uchida41%
Bar Biryukov/Binda59%

On this Challenger Ningbo MD match the edge leans toward Bass/Duncan when Bass/Duncan meet Jin/Sun; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Bass/Duncan63%
Jin/Sun37%
First set
Bass/Duncan61%
Jin/Sun39%

On this Challenger Ningbo MD match the edge leans toward Imamura/Matsuda when Imamura/Matsuda meet Hu/Tang; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Imamura/Matsuda69%
Hu/Tang31%
First set
Imamura/Matsuda66%
Hu/Tang34%

On this Challenger Ningbo MD match the edge leans toward Kusuhara/Nakagawa when Kusuhara/Nakagawa meet Demin/Derepasko; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Kusuhara/Nakagawa59%
Demin/Derepasko41%
First set
Kusuhara/Nakagawa57%
Demin/Derepasko43%

On this Challenger Ningbo MD match the edge leans toward Hsu/Sun when Hsu/Sun meet Delaney/Wang; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Hsu/Sun57%
Delaney/Wang43%
First set
Hsu/Sun55%
Delaney/Wang45%
CHALLENGER SEOUL 3 matches

On this Challenger Seoul match the edge leans toward Lloyd Harris when Lloyd Harris meet Omar Jasika; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Lloyd Harris89%
Omar Jasika11%
First set
Lloyd Harris87%
Omar Jasika13%
Set betting2 - 0 Lloyd Harris · 76%
others 24%
Total games 19.5Over 19.5 · 57%

On this Challenger Seoul match the edge leans toward Yunchaokete Bu when Yun Seong Chung meet Yunchaokete Bu; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Yun Seong Chung11%
Yunchaokete Bu89%
First set
Yun Seong Chung13%
Yunchaokete Bu87%
Set betting2 - 0 Yunchaokete Bu · 76%
others 24%
Total games 19.5Under 19.5 · 54%

On this Challenger Seoul match the edge leans toward Rei Sakamoto when Zhizhen Zhang meet Rei Sakamoto; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Zhizhen Zhang31%
Rei Sakamoto69%
First set
Zhizhen Zhang35%
Rei Sakamoto65%
Set betting2 - 0 Rei Sakamoto · 45%
others 55%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 57%
CHALLENGER SEOUL MD 6 matches

On this Challenger Seoul MD match the edge leans toward Loof/Uesugi when Loof/Uesugi meet Donski/Poljak; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Loof/Uesugi61%
Donski/Poljak39%
First set
Loof/Uesugi59%
Donski/Poljak41%

On this Challenger Seoul MD match the edge leans toward Reynolds/Watt when Reynolds/Watt meet Banthia/Rai; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Reynolds/Watt71%
Banthia/Rai29%
First set
Reynolds/Watt69%
Banthia/Rai31%

On this Challenger Seoul MD match the edge leans toward Isaro/Nam when Isaro/Nam meet Matsui/Ramanathan; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Isaro/Nam83%
Matsui/Ramanathan17%
First set
Isaro/Nam80%
Matsui/Ramanathan20%

On this Challenger Seoul MD match the edge leans toward Bhambri/Ho when Bhambri/Ho meet Delaney/Puttergill; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Bhambri/Ho81%
Delaney/Puttergill19%
First set
Bhambri/Ho77%
Delaney/Puttergill23%

On this Challenger Seoul MD match the edge leans toward Chung/Kim when Chung/Kim meet Kim/Park; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Chung/Kim59%
Kim/Park41%
First set
Chung/Kim59%
Kim/Park41%

On this Challenger Seoul MD match the edge leans toward Kubler/Peers when Bayldon/Fancutt meet Kubler/Peers; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Bayldon/Fancutt20%
Kubler/Peers80%
First set
Bayldon/Fancutt24%
Kubler/Peers76%
CHALLENGER SIOUX FALLS 3 matches

On this Challenger Sioux Falls match the edge leans toward J.J. Wolf when J.J. Wolf meet Daniel Milavsky; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
J.J. Wolf65%
Daniel Milavsky35%
First set
J.J. Wolf63%
Daniel Milavsky37%
Set betting2 - 0 J.J. Wolf · 42%
others 58%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 55%

On this Challenger Sioux Falls match the edge leans toward Max Hans Rehberg when Max Hans Rehberg meet Stefan Kozlov; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Max Hans Rehberg69%
Stefan Kozlov31%
First set
Max Hans Rehberg66%
Stefan Kozlov34%
Set betting2 - 0 Max Hans Rehberg · 47%
others 53%
Total games 21.5Over 21.5 · 55%

On this Challenger Sioux Falls match the edge leans toward Mees Rottgering when Mees Rottgering meet Kaylan Bigun; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Mees Rottgering81%
Kaylan Bigun19%
First set
Mees Rottgering76%
Kaylan Bigun24%
Set betting2 - 0 Mees Rottgering · 59%
others 41%
Total games 21.5Under 21.5 · 55%
CHALLENGER SIOUX FALLS MD 8 matches

On this Challenger Sioux Falls MD match the edge leans toward Hilderbrand/Pavel when Andrade/Shelbayh meet Hilderbrand/Pavel; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Andrade/Shelbayh37%
Hilderbrand/Pavel63%
First set
Andrade/Shelbayh39%
Hilderbrand/Pavel61%

On this Challenger Sioux Falls MD match the edge leans toward Jans/Vliegen when Jans/Vliegen meet Exsted/Woestendick; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Jans/Vliegen71%
Exsted/Woestendick29%
First set
Jans/Vliegen66%
Exsted/Woestendick34%

On this Challenger Sioux Falls MD match the edge leans toward Hands/Summers when Maginley/Poling meet Hands/Summers; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Maginley/Poling34%
Hands/Summers66%
First set
Maginley/Poling37%
Hands/Summers63%

On this Challenger Sioux Falls MD match the edge leans toward Milavsky/Shick when Barton/Kasnikowski meet Milavsky/Shick; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Barton/Kasnikowski23%
Milavsky/Shick77%
First set
Barton/Kasnikowski27%
Milavsky/Shick73%

On this Challenger Sioux Falls MD match the edge leans toward Kiger/Smith when Kiger/Smith meet Jung/Sheehy; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Kiger/Smith63%
Jung/Sheehy37%
First set
Kiger/Smith61%
Jung/Sheehy39%

On this Challenger Sioux Falls MD match the edge leans toward Barry/Jones when Galarneau/Verdugo meet Barry/Jones; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Galarneau/Verdugo43%
Barry/Jones57%
First set
Galarneau/Verdugo45%
Barry/Jones55%

On this Challenger Sioux Falls MD match the edge leans toward Brostrom Poulsen/Slavic when Brostrom Poulsen/Slavic meet Reyes-Varela/Stalder; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Brostrom Poulsen/Slavic54%
Reyes-Varela/Stalder46%
First set
Brostrom Poulsen/Slavic54%
Reyes-Varela/Stalder46%

On this Challenger Sioux Falls MD match the edge leans toward Martinez/Nedunchezhiyan when Martinez/Nedunchezhiyan meet Krueger/Papa; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Martinez/Nedunchezhiyan61%
Krueger/Papa39%
First set
Martinez/Nedunchezhiyan59%
Krueger/Papa41%
M15 MAZATLAN MD 1 match

On this M15 Mazatlan MD match the edge leans toward Cooper/McKennon when Cooper/McKennon meet Flores/Quesada Perez; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Cooper/McKennon71%
Flores/Quesada Perez29%
First set
Cooper/McKennon69%
Flores/Quesada Perez31%
M15 SELVA GARDENA 5 matches

On this M15 Selva Gardena match the edge leans toward Andrea Colombo when Leonardo Borrelli meet Andrea Colombo; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Leonardo Borrelli20%
Andrea Colombo80%
First set
Leonardo Borrelli24%
Andrea Colombo76%
Set betting2 - 0 Andrea Colombo · 59%
others 41%
Total games 20.5Under 20.5 · 54%

On this M15 Selva Gardena match the edge leans toward Simone Massellani when Kacper Knitter meet Simone Massellani; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Kacper Knitter29%
Simone Massellani71%
First set
Kacper Knitter31%
Simone Massellani69%
Set betting2 - 0 Simone Massellani · 50%
others 50%
Total games 20.5Under 20.5 · 54%

On this M15 Selva Gardena match the edge leans toward Federico Arnaboldi when Federico Arnaboldi meet Wojciech Marek; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Federico Arnaboldi65%
Wojciech Marek35%
First set
Federico Arnaboldi61%
Wojciech Marek39%
Set betting2 - 0 Federico Arnaboldi · 42%
others 58%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 54%

On this M15 Selva Gardena match the edge leans toward Lorenzo Bocchi when Davide Ciaschetti meet Lorenzo Bocchi; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Davide Ciaschetti11%
Lorenzo Bocchi89%
First set
Davide Ciaschetti15%
Lorenzo Bocchi85%
Set betting2 - 0 Lorenzo Bocchi · 75%
others 25%
Total games 18.5Under 18.5 · 54%

On this M15 Selva Gardena match the edge leans toward Luca Castagnola when Luca Castagnola meet Jake Fellows; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Luca Castagnola63%
Jake Fellows37%
First set
Luca Castagnola61%
Jake Fellows39%
Set betting2 - 0 Luca Castagnola · 44%
others 56%
Total games 21.5Under 21.5 · 54%
M15 SELVA GARDENA MD 2 matches

On this M15 Selva Gardena MD match the edge leans toward Amarandei/Figl when Matic/Thurner meet Amarandei/Figl; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Matic/Thurner35%
Amarandei/Figl65%
First set
Matic/Thurner37%
Amarandei/Figl63%

On this M15 Selva Gardena MD match the edge leans toward Bilardo/Rottoli when Bilardo/Rottoli meet Fellin/Fellin; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Bilardo/Rottoli85%
Fellin/Fellin15%
First set
Bilardo/Rottoli80%
Fellin/Fellin20%
M25 SHEFFIELD 7 matches

On this M25 Sheffield match the edge leans toward Mika Petkovic when James Beaven meet Mika Petkovic; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
James Beaven11%
Mika Petkovic89%
First set
James Beaven13%
Mika Petkovic87%
Set betting2 - 0 Mika Petkovic · 75%
others 25%
Total games 19.5Under 19.5 · 54%

On this M25 Sheffield match the edge leans toward Mae Malige when Mae Malige meet Roan Jones; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Mae Malige55%
Roan Jones45%
First set
Mae Malige55%
Roan Jones45%
Set betting2 - 1 Mae Malige · 33%
others 67%
Total games 22.5Over 22.5 · 54%

On this M25 Sheffield match the edge leans toward Martin Krumich when Leonardo Rossi meet Martin Krumich; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Leonardo Rossi27%
Martin Krumich73%
First set
Leonardo Rossi25%
Martin Krumich75%
Set betting2 - 0 Martin Krumich · 57%
others 43%
Total games 21.5Under 21.5 · 54%

On this M25 Sheffield match the edge leans toward Alexis Canter when Liam Hignett meet Alexis Canter; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Liam Hignett45%
Alexis Canter55%
First set
Liam Hignett45%
Alexis Canter55%
Set betting2 - 1 Alexis Canter · 33%
others 67%
Total games 22.5Over 22.5 · 54%

On this M25 Sheffield match the edge leans toward Viktor Durasovic when Jelle Sels meet Viktor Durasovic; surface and fatigue matter more than the ranking here.

Match winner
Jelle Sels31%
Viktor Durasovic69%
First set
Jelle Sels34%
Viktor Durasovic66%
Set betting2 - 0 Viktor Durasovic · 45%
others 55%
Total games 22.5Under 22.5 · 54%

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Maximilian Marterer vs Johannus Monday — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Paul Jubb vs Matt Ponchet — the breakdown lands here soon.

M25 TAMWORTH MD 4 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Pann/Patel vs Marinkov/OConnell — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Satara/Stevens vs Hoeyeraal/Padgham — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Becroft/Shepp vs Beale/Vujic — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Hoole/Pham vs Dong/Sach — the breakdown lands here soon.

PREMIER PADEL KUWAIT CITY 2 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Di Nenno/Navarro vs Hernandez/Castano — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Sintes/Zamora vs Garcia/Ruiz — the breakdown lands here soon.

W15 ESSEN 8 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Emily Eigelsbach vs Noemi Maines — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Isabella Angelina Abendroth vs Emma Sophie Glaser — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Maja Schweika vs Leticia Solakov — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Josy Daems vs Francesca Parcelli — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Sophia Biolay vs Emma Slavikova — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Victoria Pohle vs Arina Kostina — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Lian Tran vs Annemarie Lazar — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Milena Ciocan vs Tilwith Di Girolami — the breakdown lands here soon.

W15 ESSEN WD 2 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Eigelsbach/Solakov vs Burchak/Raschdorf — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Schuknecht/Schweika vs Barth/Groen — the breakdown lands here soon.

W35 SYDNEY WD 2 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Back/Yamazaki vs Liu/Uchijima — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Stevens/Thompson vs Katsumi/Kozaki — the breakdown lands here soon.

W75 POITIERS WD 1 match

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Cascino/Feng vs Babel/Berecoechea — the breakdown lands here soon.

WTA COURMAYEUR 8 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Robin Montgomery vs Lisa Pigato — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Yelyzaveta Kotliar vs Erika Andreeva — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Elsa Jacquemot vs Caroline Werner — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Laura Mair vs Katarina Zavatska — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Elizara Yaneva vs Oksana Selekhmeteva — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Gabriela Knutson vs Alina Charaeva — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Linda Klimovicova vs Noma Noha Akugue — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Lucrezia Stefanini vs Ayla Aksu — the breakdown lands here soon.

WTA COURMAYEUR WD 2 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Chiesa/Dencheva vs Bandecchi/Pigato — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Nagy/Sakellaridi vs Brooks/Zaar — the breakdown lands here soon.

WTA CURITIBA 2 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da Silva vs Luisina Giovannini — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Leyre Romero Gormaz vs Antonia Vergara Rivera — the breakdown lands here soon.

WTA GUANGZHOU 4 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Katerina Siniakova vs Lanlana Tararudee — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Paula Badosa vs Sinja Kraus — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Harriet Dart vs Janice Tjen — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Han Shi vs Dayana Yastremska — the breakdown lands here soon.

WTA GUANGZHOU WD 4 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Stollar/Wu vs Teichmann/Waltert — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Kudermetova/Timofeeva vs Fossa Huergo/Pridankina — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Kozyreva/Lumsden vs Haverlag/Kulambayeva — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Tjen/Williams vs Kichenok/Ninomiya — the breakdown lands here soon.

WTA QUERETARO 1 match

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Nadia Podoroska vs Alice Rame — the breakdown lands here soon.

WTA TOKYO 4 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Kamilla Rakhimova vs Ekaterina Alexandrova — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Cristina Bucsa vs Maya Joint — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Aliaksandra Sasnovich vs Diana Shnaider — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Alexandra Eala vs Talia Gibson — the breakdown lands here soon.

WTA TOKYO WD 6 matches

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Eikeri/Gleason vs Muhammad/Zhang — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Errani/Paolini vs Danilina/Jiang — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Putintseva/Samsonova vs Chan/Kato — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Hunter/Joint vs Kobori/Shimizu — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Dabrowski/Stefani vs Bucsa/Fernandez — the breakdown lands here soon.

Read coming shortly

I'm still weighing surface and scheduling for Eala/Krawczyk vs Chan/Kato — the breakdown lands here soon.

Open any match for the full read.

The ranking is the last thing I look at, not the first. I want to know how a player's game suits the surface, how many gruelling matches are already in their legs that week, and whether the draw has quietly drained them. Open a match for the winner, set and games reads behind each call. Written by Sophie Laurent.

132
matches today
32
tournaments
Free
every read

How today's matches lean

Across the 80 matches I've read, here's the home/away favourite split and the lean on total games.

Over 33
67 Under
share of matches leaning over the games line
Home favourites 50%
Away favourites 50%
Best tennis predictions today by Sophie Laurent
Every tennis read starts with surface and fatigue — the winner, set and games markets follow from there.

How I actually read a tennis match

A sport between just two players hides so many moving parts beneath the surface. When I sit down with a match, I want to know how a player's game translates to the surface in front of them, how many gruelling matches are already in their legs that week, how the head-to-head has really played out, and whether a brutal draw has quietly drained someone before they even walk on.

1

Surface comes first

Two players on the same ranking can be in completely different shape depending on clay, grass or hard. How a game suits the court tells me more than any number beside their name.

2

Then the legs

A long three-setter the day before changes everything. I track how much tennis is already in the week before I trust a short price.

3

Draw and head-to-head

How the bracket has fallen and how these two have met before either confirm the read or quietly undercut it. The set and games markets reflect that.

In best-of-three a single tight set can rewrite everything, so I'm wary of short-priced favourites. I'd rather set out my reasoning plainly and let you decide how much weight it deserves.

Which tennis reads I trust most

The matches I'll genuinely lean on are the ones where surface, freshness and the match-up all agree — a player suited to the court, with light miles in the legs, facing someone the conditions don't favour. When those line up, the winner and set reads are doing real work rather than guessing.

Why I'd rather be honest than certain

Best-of-three tennis is volatile by design, which is exactly why I lean on probabilities instead of promises. A strong read still loses when one tiebreak goes the other way — that's the format, not a broken process. Holding that line protects a bankroll across a long swing of events.

Use the page as a filter

Treat these reads as a shortlist. Scan the firmest ones, check the latest on fitness and scheduling, then commit only where surface, freshness and match-up genuinely agree. Across a season, patience beats volume.

Questions readers send me

Each one starts with surface, then how many tough matches are already in the legs that week, the head-to-head, and how the draw has fallen. The winner, set, first-set and games markets follow from there. The numbers guide, they don't guarantee.
Two players on the same ranking can essentially be in different sports depending on the surface. How a game translates to clay, grass or hard court tells me far more than where someone sits on the list.
Yes. Every tennis read here is open and refreshed daily, with nothing to unlock to see the picks for today's matches.
The matches and numbers rebuild every day, so you're always seeing the current day's tennis across the tournaments I cover.
In best-of-three, not especially. One tight set can flip the whole match, so I'm cautious with short prices and prefer spreading risk to backing one heavily.
Sophie Laurent
Written by
Tennis Predictions specialist

Tennis writer at htft.tips, based in Paris. Surface, scheduling and fatigue tell me far more than a ranking ever will.

Read full profile →
Everything on this page is for information only. No result is ever guaranteed — never stake more than you can comfortably afford to lose. 18+, please bet responsibly.